Skip to product information
1 of 2

Escentials of Australia

Palo Santo Essential Oil

Palo Santo Essential Oil

Regular price $20.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $20.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Quantity

INCI bursea graveolens wood oil

Country of Origin: Ecuador

Palo Santo is an aromatic tree native to the Galapagos Islands originally.  the best of the breed now is processed in Ecaudor.

The name Palo Santo means Holy Wood. The oil is extracted from fallen trunks and branches, via steam distillation.

The result is a very pleasant lightly aromatic light golden oil, which is a very good blender  with most of your oil mixes.

MSDS (pending)

C of A

View full details