Skip to product information
1 of 1

Escentials of Australia

Olive Wax

Olive Wax

Regular price $8.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $8.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Quantity


 Cas 226993-75-5; 8001-25-0 (OLIVE OIL )

EC 232-777-0 (OLIVE OIL)

Country of Origin: Spain 

 Olive Wax is a white, odourless, derived from  all parts of extracted olive oil, native to Spain and 100% natural. effective thickening agent in skincare formulations and absorbs well into the skin.

This vegan alternative works well when incorporated into hair care , lip care, body care.

Its squalane ( It shoes the same CAs number) percentage is about 29.0% so it feels very nice on the skin 

Melts 41-53 degrees Celsius.

C of A 

C of A B1803002

MSDS

  • Customs Tariff Code1521 1000 00
View full details