Escentials of Australia

Marula Oil

Marula Oil

Regular price $13.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $13.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Quantity


INCI sclerocarya birrea (Marula) seed oil 

CAS No. 68956-68-3

Country of Origin: Africa 

Cloudy at room temp. 

Virgin oil, Cold Pressed from the seeds; slight nut odour, and some batches have hint of "green". Long revered by African men and women for its skin and hair conditioning  properties. Its also reputed to stimulate hair growth... but we cannot find any proper studies to support this theory yet....

 It has a fantastic mix of mono fatty acids, giving it a long shelf life and inherent antioxidant properties

 

COA

COA B1707002

COA B1706001

COA B1703001

MSDS

View full details