1
/
of
1
Escentials of Australia
Kokum Butter organic
Kokum Butter organic
Regular price
$10.00 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$10.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
Couldn't load pickup availability
Short of Stock until late October
CAS 68956-68-3
Country of Origin: India
colour is light - odour nil to slight (filtering has reduced the odour quotient slightly.)
Kokum butter is a solid fat obtained from cold pressing the seeds of the Garcinia indicia tree - also referred to as goa butter. It is popular in skin care products because of its reported ability to soften skin Kokum butter helps reduce degeneration of the skin cells and restores elasticity.
Use kokum butter is soaps, balms, belly balms, foot care products and other emollient skin treatments.
SAP Value 187- 913.
Melting Point 37-40 deg.
Share
