1
/
of
2
Escentials of Australia
Bamboo Liquid Extract
Bamboo Liquid Extract
Regular price
$19.00 USD
Regular price
Sale price
$19.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
Couldn't load pickup availability
CAS 91771-33-4, 56-81-5. Bambusa vulgaris
Bamboo - the whole plant is extracted in glycerin and water, Preserved with Leucidal (R) Water soluble.
INCI Name Bambusa vulgaris bamboo extract.
Properties The bamboo stems are high in silica deposits which give smoothness, shininess and strength to hair and skin.
Add to formulas as is, typical use level 5- 10%.
Application Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams lotions, skin cleansers, face masks and gels.
Application Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams lotions, cleansers, face masks and gels.
Usage 1-10% in water phase
Share

