Skip to product information
1 of 3

Escentials of Australia

Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Quantity


INCI crambe abyssinica    CAS No. 68956-68-3

Country of Origin: Europe 

yellow/gold  colour  slightly hazy in cool temps; clear when warmed 

light odour -slightly oily slightly grassy, light-medium  in feel. Cold Pressed from the seeds it has been refined by filtering through clay, however its virgin properties are unchanged in the process.

So why then Well ...it is light, its a great skin penetrator,  it contains A FISTFUL OF natural anitoxidants, and it feels great - very little  greasiness.

Uses: any lotion or cream or serum, any hair product. and a little in your leave in conditioner, and a little in our massage oil blend  are both good ideas

Please allow 7 days for orders of 20lts and above

COA

MSDS

View full details